Website Manager

Philosphy_
WAUNAKEE WRESTLEBACKERS

Waunakee Wrestling is committed to developing champions both on and off the mat. We believe a Champion is one who lives by high ideals, knows how to set realistic goals, and to dedicate themselves toward achieving them. The goal of the program is to make the wrestling experience enjoyable, educational, and enriching! Pursuant to this philosophy, we will expect our athletes, wrestling personnel, and coaches to represent our program and school in an acceptable fashion at all times.
Social_
Youth Results_

Deforest Gold Medal Wrestling Tournament Results for Waunakee Wrestling Club

Grades K-2 42-45

Trevyn Wilson's place is 1st and has scored 8.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Trevyn Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Mason McQueen (Poynette/ The Club @ Damage) (Maj 12-1)
  • Round 2 - Trevyn Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dane Zaiden Nokovic (West Allis Junior Bulldogs) (Fall 0:34)

Grades K-2 45-47

Maxim Skaar's place is 1st and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Maxim Skaar (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cade Kaschinske (Poynette/ The Club @ Damage) (Dec 9-2)
  • Round 2 - Maxim Skaar (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xavier Feiner (DeForest Gold Medal) (Fall 2:50)
  • Round 3 - Maxim Skaar (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Camden Schmidt (JJ`s Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Grades K-2 49-56

Oliver Esp's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jasper LaRoche (Portage wrestling club) won by fall over Oliver Esp (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
  • Round 2 - Lucas Zanton (Middleton Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oliver Esp (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:08)
  • Round 3 - Landon Harris (West Allis Junior Bulldogs) won by fall over Oliver Esp (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Grades K-2 52-58

Colin Varela's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Roman Meinerz (West Allis Junior Bulldogs) won by decision over Colin Varela (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)
  • Round 2 - Otis Canty (JJ`s Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colin Varela (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)
  • Round 3 - Kennedi Castillo (Sun Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Colin Varela (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Grades K-2 55-60

Elijah Abing-Baye's place is 2nd and has scored 11.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Elijah Abing-Baye (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jasmin Laroche (Portage wrestling club) (Dec 14-8)
  • Round 2 - Elijah Abing-Baye (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Adeja Prell (Sun Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
  • Round 3 - Colton Dausel (West Allis Junior Bulldogs) won by fall over Elijah Abing-Baye (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Grades K-2 61-66

Weston Alsaker's place is 3rd and has scored 7.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Weston Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Ryland Schwarz (Sun Prairie Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 10-8)
  • Round 2 - Elliot Witkiewicz (Sun Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Weston Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
  • Round 3 - Carson Grapa (DeForest Gold Medal) won by fall over Weston Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)

Grades K-2 70-76

Brent Skaar's place is 3rd and has scored 8.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Robert Motiff (DeForest Gold Medal) won by fall over Brent Skaar (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)
  • Round 2 - Treyvan Jochimsen (Sun Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brent Skaar (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
  • Round 3 - Brent Skaar (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Evan Williams (West Allis Junior Bulldogs) (Maj 9-0)

Grades 3-4 54-60

Kiera Wilson's place is 3rd and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Eli Truax (Sun Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kiera Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Round 3 - Landen Wegener (Rio (Vikings) Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Kiera Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Grades 3-4 70-76

Dominic Manno's place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Mason Campbell (JJ`s Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dominic Manno (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
  • Round 2 - Jack Ireland (Sun Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Dominic Manno (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
  • Round 3 - Dominic Manno (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dayton Ballweg (Sauk Prairie) (Fall 1:55)

Grades 3-4 70-79

Jason Thomas's place is 2nd and has scored 11.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Tristan Anderson (Black Hawk Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jason Thomas (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
  • Round 2 - Jason Thomas (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cooper Feiner (DeForest Gold Medal) (Dec 3-0)
  • Round 3 - Jason Thomas (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ben Udulutch (JJ`s Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Grades 3-4 73-78

Kit Alsaker's place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Carter Schmidt (JJ`s Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kit Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
  • Round 2 - Kit Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Hall (DeForest Gold Medal) (Fall 0:44)
  • Round 3 - Landon Gordon (West Allis Junior Bulldogs) won by fall over Kit Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)

Grades 3-4 80-83

Trevor Tourdot's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Bryar Herring (DeForest Gold Medal) won by fall over Trevor Tourdot (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
  • Round 2 - Jaxon Tuchalski (JJ`s Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trevor Tourdot (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Round 3 - Michael Pertzborn (DeForest Gold Medal) won by fall over Trevor Tourdot (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Grades 3-4 105-119

Sawyer Ellis's place is 1st and has scored 20.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Sawyer Ellis (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacey Hinsa (JJ`s Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Round 2 - Sawyer Ellis (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grady Lobenstein (JJ`s Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
  • Round 3 - Sawyer Ellis (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Williams (West Allis Junior Bulldogs) (Fall 0:14)

Grades 5-6 59-66

Sawyer Schnaubelt's place is 2nd and has scored 3.0 team points.

  • Round 2 - Zechariah Bair (sugar river mat club) won by fall over Sawyer Schnaubelt (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
  • Round 3 - Sawyer Schnaubelt (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Hudson Wallin (Brodhead) (Maj 14-3)

Grades 5-6 70-79

Payton Schutz's place is 1st and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Payton Schutz (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Knapp (DeForest Gold Medal) (Fall 1:35)
  • Round 2 - Payton Schutz (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Cowell (Columbus Cardinals) (Dec 6-0)
  • Round 3 - Payton Schutz (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Ladwig (DeForest Gold Medal) (Fall 0:39)

Grades 5-6 72-72

Mason Spear's place is 2nd and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Tristan North (West Allis Junior Bulldogs) won by fall over Mason Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
  • Round 2 - Mason Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aidan Dowd (Middleton Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Grades 5-6 75-80

Quinn Pfeiffer's place is 1st and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Quinn Pfeiffer (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braiden Drinka (DeForest Gold Medal) (Dec 2-0)
  • Round 2 - Quinn Pfeiffer (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Vredeveld (Rio (Vikings) Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:47)
  • Round 3 - Quinn Pfeiffer (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Hill (DeForest Gold Medal) (Fall 0:29)

Grades 5-6 79-88

Aiden Burns's place is 1st and has scored 19.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Aiden Burns (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Luke Wood (Rio (Vikings) Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
  • Round 2 - Aiden Burns (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Erroll Romeis (DeForest Gold Medal) (Fall 1:29)
  • Round 3 - Aiden Burns (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Hutchison (Middleton Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Grades 5-6 91-95

Loy May's place is 3rd and has scored 7.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jameson Wallin (Brodhead) won by fall over Loy May (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)
  • Round 2 - Corben Falk (Middleton Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Loy May (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Round 3 - Loy May (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alissa Loing (West Allis Junior Bulldogs) (Dec 6-0)

Grades 5-6 93-96

Gabriel Metzler's place is 1st and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Gabriel Metzler (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Pigeon (Rio (Vikings) Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)
  • Round 2 - Gabriel Metzler (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grady Cason (Middleton Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)
  • Round 3 - Gabriel Metzler (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Taryn Callaway (DeForest Gold Medal) (Dec 7-3)

Grades 5-6 96-105

Collin Uebersetzig's place is 2nd and has scored 14.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Collin Uebersetzig (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eshton Turner (Rio (Vikings) Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)
  • Round 2 - Finn Grauwels (Middleton Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Collin Uebersetzig (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • Round 3 - Collin Uebersetzig (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Michael Zulkoski (DeForest Gold Medal) (FF)

Grades 5-6 98-110

Jordan Reuter's place is 3rd and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Reese Miller (Middleton Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Reuter (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Round 2 - Jamie Gordon (West Allis Junior Bulldogs) won by fall over Jordan Reuter (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)

Grades 5-6 110-125

Noah Joseph's place is 1st and has scored 8.0 team points.

  • Round 2 - Noah Joseph (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dakota Mayr (DeForest Gold Medal) (Maj 11-0)
  • Round 3 - Noah Joseph (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Quesada (Middleton Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Grades 5-6 120-131

James Martin's place is 2nd and has scored 4.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Brody Sardina (West Allis Junior Bulldogs) won by fall over James Martin (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Round 2 - James Martin (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Devan Mayr (DeForest Gold Medal) (Fall 0:27)

Grades 7-8 96-107

Ian Hamilton's place is 2nd and has scored 14.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Isaiah Bauer (DeForest Gold Medal) won by major decision over Ian Hamilton (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
  • Round 2 - Ian Hamilton (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chris Rosbury (Sun Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
  • Round 3 - Ian Hamilton (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Strauss (Lake Mills Mat Club) (Fall 0:48)

Grades 7-8 103-119

Isaac Walters's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Ty Cowell (Columbus Cardinals) won by fall over Isaac Walters (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Round 2 - Nolan Powers (DeForest Gold Medal) won by fall over Isaac Walters (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Round 3 - Austin Weber (Sun Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Isaac Walters (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Badger RTC Battle for the Badger Results for Waunakee Wrestling Club

Girls Born in 2010-2014 45 & 50

Chloe Spear's place is 1st and has scored 23.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Chloe Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kiana Haupt (World Gold Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)
  • Round 2 - Chloe Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - Chloe Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lily Baker (Freedom Girls Wrestling) (Fall 2:26)
  • Championship Bracket - Chloe Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bella Hoff (Hudson) (Fall 1:58)
  • 1st Place Match - Chloe Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Keira Richter (Princeton wrestling club) (Maj 13-0)

Girls Born in 2010-2014 61 & 67

Katie Davidson's place is 6th and has scored 3.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Arabella Hale-Toomey (MIDWEST STRONG) won by decision over Katie Davidson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • Round 2 - Daelin Cody (Princeton wrestling club) won by fall over Katie Davidson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
  • Round 3 - Jordyn Garey (Janesville Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Katie Davidson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
  • Round 4 - Kennedi Castillo (Sun Prairie) won by fall over Katie Davidson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Round 5 - Kiera Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Katie Davidson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

Girls Born in 2010-2014 61 & 67

Kiera Wilson's place is 2nd and has scored 15.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Kiera Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kennedi Castillo (Sun Prairie) (Dec 8-5)
  • Round 2 - Jordyn Garey (Janesville Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kiera Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
  • Round 3 - Kiera Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Arabella Hale-Toomey (MIDWEST STRONG) (Fall 1:38)
  • Round 4 - Daelin Cody (Princeton wrestling club) won by fall over Kiera Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)
  • Round 5 - Kiera Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Katie Davidson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

Girls Born in 2010-2014 74+

Elka Endres's place is 1st and has scored 6.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Elka Endres (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olive Nelson (Stoughton Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Round 2 - Elka Endres (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olive Nelson (Stoughton Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

Girls Born in 2007-2009 80

Kit Alsaker's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Markiya Uherka (Beaver dam Wrestling club) won by fall over Kit Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Round 2 - Emjay Neumann (X-factor Elite) won by fall over Kit Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Round 3 - Ava Peters (Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Kit Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Girls Born in 2004-2006 93 & 102

Reece Davenport's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Glenna Novotny (Mauston Golden Eagles) won by forfeit over Reece Davenport (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Round 2 - Avery Steldt (Combat WC) won by forfeit over Reece Davenport (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Round 3 - Kylie McKee (Fort Atkinson Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Reece Davenport (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (FF)

Boys Born in 2012-2014 45

Trevyn Wilson's place is 2nd and has scored 16.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Trevyn Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Chance Primmer (River Ridge) (SV-1 8-6)
  • Round 2 - Trevyn Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cade Kaschinske (Poynette/damage inc) (Fall 0:27)
  • Round 3 - Trevyn Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlie Nelson (Stoughton Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)
  • Championship Bracket - Trevyn Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Russell Tourdot (Milton Monsters) (Dec 10-9)
  • 1st Place Match - Cooper Abts (West De Pere) won by fall over Trevyn Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)

Boys Born in 2012-2014 45

Conrad Davidson's place is 6th and has scored 3.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Cooper Abts (West De Pere) won by fall over Conrad Davidson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Round 2 - Conrad Davidson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason McQueen (Poynette/damage inc) (Dec 10-4)
  • Round 3 - Russell Tourdot (Milton Monsters) won by fall over Conrad Davidson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
  • Consolation Bracket - Conrad Davidson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cade Kaschinske (Poynette/damage inc) (Dec 7-2)
  • 5th Place Match - Chance Primmer (River Ridge) won by fall over Conrad Davidson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Boys Born in 2012-2014 50

Maxim Skaar's place is 3rd and has scored 15.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Austin Eschler (JJ`s Wrestling) won by decision over Maxim Skaar (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-8)
  • Round 2 - Maxim Skaar (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal - Maxim Skaar (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Croix Theis (Poynette/damage inc) (Dec 12-8)
  • Semifinal - Nolan Thomas (Verona) won by decision over Maxim Skaar (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-8)
  • 3rd Place Match - Maxim Skaar (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Austin Eschler (JJ`s Wrestling) (Dec 10-9)

Boys Born in 2012-2014 50

Oliver Esp's place is 11th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - carter pernat (jc performance wrestling) won by fall over Oliver Esp (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
  • Round 2 - Croix Theis (Poynette/damage inc) won by fall over Oliver Esp (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Round 4 - Kamden Guenther (Rio Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Oliver Esp (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Round 5 - Andrew Sweeney (Brodhead) won by forfeit over Oliver Esp (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Round 6 - Oliver Esp (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Boys Born in 2012-2014 55

Darius Wofford's place is 5th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Otis Canty (JJ`s Wrestling) won by fall over Darius Wofford (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
  • Round 2 - Tucker Campbell (JJ`s Wrestling) won by fall over Darius Wofford (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)
  • Round 3 - Logan Torres (Kenosha Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Darius Wofford (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
  • Round 4 - Easton Hendricks (Whitewater) won by fall over Darius Wofford (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Boys Born in 2012-2014 60

Weston Alsaker's place is 2nd and has scored 17.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Gabriel Higgins (Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr) won by fall over Weston Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)
  • Round 2 - Weston Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corwin Fuentes (Stoughton Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Round 3 - Weston Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Xavier Pittsley (Prairie du Chien) (Maj 9-0)
  • Round 4 - Weston Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Damian Smith (Rio Youth Wrestling) (FF)
  • Round 5 - Weston Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lincoln Havens (Mount Horeb Area Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Boys Born in 2012-2014 60+

Jacob Hill's place is 3rd and has scored 6.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jacob Hill (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dean Feeley-Dricken (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)
  • Round 2 - Ben Diekhus (Portage) won by fall over Jacob Hill (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)
  • Round 3 - Jacob Hill (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Henry Westphal (Verona) (Maj 8-0)
  • Round 5 - Maxwell Griswold (Verona) won by major decision over Jacob Hill (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

Boys Born in 2010-2011 55B

William May's place is 9th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Blake Kucy (Clinton Youth Wrestling) won by fall over William May (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Round 3 - Reid Rustler (JJ`s Wrestling) won by fall over William May (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Round 4 - Maxem Perkins (Janesville Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over William May (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Round 5 - Landen Wegener (Rio Youth Wrestling) won by fall over William May (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
  • 9th Place Match - William May (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Micaiah Black (River Falls Toss & Turns) (FF)

Boys Born in 2010-2011 60

Colin Varela's place is 8th and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Colin Varela (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Remer (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
  • Round 2 - Dannic Uherka (Beaver dam Wrestling club) won by fall over Colin Varela (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
  • Round 3 - Colin Varela (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caden Farrell (Farrell groove) (Dec 9-5)
  • Consolation Bracket - Colby Hanson (Riverdale) won by tech fall over Colin Varela (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (TF 19-3)
  • 7th Place Match - Cole Frey (Dodgeville) won by major decision over Colin Varela (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Boys Born in 2010-2011 60

Elijah Abing-Baye's place is 12th and has scored 10.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Cole Frey (Dodgeville) won by fall over Elijah Abing-Baye (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Round 2 - Elijah Abing-Baye (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - Cullin Loveland (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Abing-Baye (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Consolation Bracket - Matthew Strause (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elijah Abing-Baye (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-7)
  • 11th Place Match - Zaden Huser (Fort Atkinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elijah Abing-Baye (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-11)

Boys Born in 2010-2011 65

Nolan Selk's place is 8th and has scored 1.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Cassius Keup (MGM Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan Selk (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)
  • Round 2 - Braiden `Baby Hulk` Hale-Toomey (MIDWEST STRONG) won by fall over Nolan Selk (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Round 3 - Logan Eschler (JJ`s Wrestling) won by fall over Nolan Selk (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
  • Consolation Bracket - Jackson Clemment (Stoughton Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan Selk (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
  • 7th Place Match - Mitchell Meinholz (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nolan Selk (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (FF)

Boys Born in 2010-2011 65

Mitchell Meinholz's place is 7th and has scored 4.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jackson Clemment (Stoughton Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mitchell Meinholz (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Round 2 - Roberto Quintana (JJ`s Wrestling) won by fall over Mitchell Meinholz (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
  • Round 3 - Jack Scharenbroch (Verona) won by fall over Mitchell Meinholz (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Consolation Bracket - Cassius Keup (MGM Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mitchell Meinholz (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
  • 7th Place Match - Mitchell Meinholz (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nolan Selk (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (FF)

Boys Born in 2010-2011 70

Brent Skaar's place is 8th and has scored 1.0 team points.

  • Round 2 - Brent Skaar (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - Oscar Munoz (Kenosha Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brent Skaar (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Round 4 - Phillip Steiger (Portage) won by fall over Brent Skaar (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
  • Round 5 - Gage Gross (Milton Monsters) won by fall over Brent Skaar (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
  • 7th Place Match - Brady Rademacher (Pardeeville) won by fall over Brent Skaar (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Boys Born in 2010-2011 75

Dominic Manno's place is 2nd and has scored 10.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Dominic Manno (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ronald McLin Jr (Janesville Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)
  • Round 2 - Dominic Manno (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Ben Udulutch (JJ`s Wrestling) (UTB 3-2)
  • Round 4 - Dominic Manno (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dayton Ballweg (Sauk Prairie) (Fall 1:19)
  • Round 5 - Gauge Schaus (X-factor Elite) won by fall over Dominic Manno (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Boys Born in 2010-2011 80

Jacob Ellefson's place is 2nd and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 2 - Mason Campbell (JJ`s Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Ellefson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Round 3 - Jacob Ellefson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Noeske (Fort Atkinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Boys Born in 2008-2009 60

Gibson Guralski's place is 5th and has scored 13.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Gibson Guralski (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker - 1 over Eli Grosenick (Watertown Wrestling Club) (TB-1 6-4)
  • Round 3 - Tayden Ringstad (MIDWEST STRONG) won by decision over Gibson Guralski (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • Round 4 - Gibson Guralski (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Alex Hayes (Portage) (FF)
  • Round 5 - Hunter Reid (Prairie du Chien) won by decision over Gibson Guralski (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • 5th Place Match - Gibson Guralski (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristian Grochowski (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Boys Born in 2008-2009 63

Isaac Davenport's place is 10th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Camden Rugg (Ringers) won by fall over Isaac Davenport (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Round 3 - Dominic McGuire (Janesville Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Isaac Davenport (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
  • Round 4 - Isaac Davenport (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 5 - Gavin Grote (Sun Prairie) won by forfeit over Isaac Davenport (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Round 6 - Isaac Davenport (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Hayden Husom (RT ELITE) (FF)

Boys Born in 2008-2009 72

Brett Farrell's place is 4th and has scored 7.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Brett Farrell (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Brett Farrell (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabriel Rosado (Beaver dam Wrestling club) (Dec 8-7)
  • Round 3 - Gabriel Nudi (Kenosha Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Brett Farrell (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
  • Championship Bracket - Jack Mulnix (Kenosha Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brett Farrell (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
  • 3rd Place Match - Daire Hankins (Kenosha Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brett Farrell (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

Boys Born in 2008-2009 75

Maxwell Richardson's place is 4th and has scored 27.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Maxwell Richardson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over jaylen kikkert (Portage) (Dec 10-4)
  • Round 2 - Maxwell Richardson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - Maxwell Richardson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joel Perez (Kenosha Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
  • Championship Bracket - Caleb Krause (Princeton wrestling club) won by forfeit over Maxwell Richardson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • 3rd Place Match - BRAIDEN DRINKA (Gold Medal Wrestling Club. LTD) won by forfeit over Maxwell Richardson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (FF)

Boys Born in 2008-2009 75

Jason Thomas's place is 13th and has scored 8.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Laurence `Robbie` Gallagher (Kenosha Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jason Thomas (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
  • Round 2 - Lucas Rivera (Princeton wrestling club) won by decision over Jason Thomas (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
  • Round 3 - BRAIDEN DRINKA (Gold Medal Wrestling Club. LTD) won by major decision over Jason Thomas (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)
  • Consolation Bracket - Jason Thomas (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • 13th Place Match - Jason Thomas (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Boys Born in 2008-2009 80

Trevor Tourdot's place is 10th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 2 - Karrsen Bussan (Bulldog Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trevor Tourdot (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)
  • Round 3 - Caden Ruetten (Pardeeville) won by fall over Trevor Tourdot (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Round 4 - Trevor Tourdot (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 5 - Jackson Guenzler-Soda (Verona) won by fall over Trevor Tourdot (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Round 6 - Trevor Tourdot (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trenton Hendrickson (Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr) (Fall 0:23)

Boys Born in 2008-2009 95

Loyola May's place is 5th and has scored 7.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Eli Larson (Stockton Renegades) won by fall over Loyola May (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
  • Round 2 - OWEN VOECK (DEFOREST) won by fall over Loyola May (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
  • Round 3 - Loyola May (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Isaacson (JJ`s Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)
  • Round 4 - Urijah Magnus (Princeton wrestling club) won by fall over Loyola May (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
  • Round 5 - Samuel Zanton (Middleton Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Loyola May (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Boys Born in 2008-2009 105

Sawyer Ellis's place is 4th and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Sawyer Ellis (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Reuter (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
  • Round 2 - Julian McKinley (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sawyer Ellis (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Round 3 - Sawyer Ellis (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Collin Uebersetzig (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)
  • Round 5 - Sawyer Ellis (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wil Brossard (Janesville Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)
  • 3rd Place Match - Owen Zimmerman (JJ`s Wrestling) won by fall over Sawyer Ellis (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

Boys Born in 2008-2009 105

Collin Uebersetzig's place is 5th and has scored 13.0 team points.

  • Round 2 - Collin Uebersetzig (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wil Brossard (Janesville Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
  • Round 3 - Sawyer Ellis (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Collin Uebersetzig (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)
  • Round 4 - Julian McKinley (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Collin Uebersetzig (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
  • Round 5 - Collin Uebersetzig (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordan Reuter (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • 5th Place Match - Collin Uebersetzig (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Harrison Walker (Mount Horeb Area Wrestling) (FF)

Boys Born in 2008-2009 105

Jordan Reuter's place is 7th and has scored 7.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Sawyer Ellis (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Reuter (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
  • Round 3 - Julian McKinley (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Reuter (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)
  • Round 4 - Jordan Reuter (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wil Brossard (Janesville Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Round 5 - Collin Uebersetzig (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordan Reuter (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • 7th Place Match - Jordan Reuter (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Keegan Huser (Fort Atkinson Wrestling Club) (FF)

Boys Born in 2008-2009 105

Julian McKinley's place is 1st and has scored 34.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Julian McKinley (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wil Brossard (Janesville Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Round 2 - Julian McKinley (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sawyer Ellis (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Round 3 - Julian McKinley (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Reuter (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)
  • Round 4 - Julian McKinley (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Collin Uebersetzig (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
  • 1st Place Match - Julian McKinley (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Billyard (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:54)

Boys Born in 2008-2009 115

MCCOY SMITH's place is 1st and has scored 20.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - MCCOY SMITH (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Tourdot (Milton Monsters) (Fall 0:10)
  • Round 2 - MCCOY SMITH (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - MCCOY SMITH (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brendan Grabot (Kenosha Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)
  • Championship Bracket - MCCOY SMITH (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Niko DeZiel (JJ`s Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
  • 1st Place Match - MCCOY SMITH (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brendan Grabot (Kenosha Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-5)

Boys Born in 2006-2007 65

Sawyer schnaubelt's place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Preston Seebecker (Mauston Golden Eagles) won by fall over Sawyer schnaubelt (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)
  • Round 2 - Sawyer schnaubelt (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabe Shaw (Milton Monsters) (Fall 0:27)
  • Round 3 - Joshua Kuntz (Mount Horeb Area Wrestling) won by fall over Sawyer schnaubelt (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

Boys Born in 2006-2007 70

Payton Schutz's place is 2nd and has scored 9.5 team points.

  • Round 1 - Payton Schutz (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Mattert (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-8)
  • Round 3 - Payton Schutz (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braydyn Collins (Janesville Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:03)
  • Round 4 - Blake Cash Endres (Sugar River Mat Club) won by decision over Payton Schutz (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Round 5 - Payton Schutz (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Noah Deal (Portage) (TF 15-0)

Boys Born in 2006-2007 74

Mason Spear's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Cayden Blodgett (Janesville Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Mason Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-4)
  • Round 2 - Mason Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayce Black (Janesville Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Round 4 - Mason Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aidyn Tucker (Janesville Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)
  • Round 5 - Malachi Hoff (Hudson) won by fall over Mason Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Boys Born in 2006-2007 78

Quinn Pfeiffer's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Ashton Schutz (Kenosha Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Quinn Pfeiffer (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)
  • Round 2 - Zach Jacobson (Ithaca Weston Wrestling) won by decision over Quinn Pfeiffer (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Round 3 - Isaiah Gibbs (Janesville Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Quinn Pfeiffer (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

Boys Born in 2006-2007 95

Gabriel Metzler's place is 7th and has scored 3.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Reese Miller (Middleton Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Metzler (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
  • Round 2 - Gabriel Metzler (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 4 - Brason Ballweg (Sauk Prairie) won by decision over Gabriel Metzler (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
  • Round 5 - Jimmy Mastny (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by tech fall over Gabriel Metzler (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • 7th Place Match - Gabriel Metzler (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gage Nelson (Stoughton Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

Boys Born in 2006-2007 120

Noah Joseph's place is 11th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 2 - William Becker (Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr) won by fall over Noah Joseph (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)
  • Round 3 - Lane Albers (Sauk Prairie) won by fall over Noah Joseph (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:01)
  • Round 4 - Alex DeZiel (Sun Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Joseph (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)
  • Round 5 - Noah Joseph (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Smillie (Fort Atkinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
  • Round 6 - Holden Busfield (Janesville Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Joseph (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Boys Born in 2006-2007 132

James Martin's place is 8th and has scored 1.0 team points.

  • Round 2 - Cole Kleinsteiber (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Martin (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Round 3 - James Martin (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal - Luke Romack (Poynette/damage inc) won by fall over James Martin (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Carson Jacobson (Janesville Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Martin (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
  • 7th Place Match - Cole Kleinsteiber (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over James Martin (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (FF)

Boys Born in 2006-2007 132

Cole Kleinsteiber's place is 7th and has scored 6.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Cole Kleinsteiber (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Cole Kleinsteiber (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Martin (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Quarterfinal - Jaxon Johnson (Sun Prairie) won by fall over Cole Kleinsteiber (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Carter Wesley (Janesville Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Kleinsteiber (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)
  • 7th Place Match - Cole Kleinsteiber (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over James Martin (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (FF)

Boys Born in 2006-2007 155+

Jackson Lenzendorf's place is 1st and has scored 20.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jackson Lenzendorf (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Maier (Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr) (Fall 2:19)
  • Round 2 - Jackson Lenzendorf (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathaniel Langdon (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)
  • Round 3 - Jackson Lenzendorf (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Benjamen Buie (Sun Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Sun Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament Results for Waunakee Wrestling Club

1st & 2nd Grade 45-46

Thomas Grossen's place is 3rd and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jaxon Lemke (Sun prairie) won by decision over Thomas Grossen (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
  • Round 2 - Zach Vaade (Stoughton) won by injury default over Thomas Grossen (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:17)

1st & 2nd Grade 45-48

Trevyn Wilson's place is 2nd and has scored 9.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Trevyn Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Flynn Bennett (Sun prairie) (Fall 2:38)
  • Round 2 - Silas Smith (West Allis Jr Bulldogs) won in sudden victory - 1 over Trevyn Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)
  • Round 3 - Trevyn Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Raynen Meadows (Rio (Vikings) Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

1st & 2nd Grade 54-58

Colin Varela's place is 3rd and has scored 6.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Otis Canty (JJ`s Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colin Varela (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
  • Round 2 - Gabriel Rodriguez (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Colin Varela (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)
  • Round 3 - Colin Varela (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kennedi Castillo (Sun prairie) (Fall 1:28)

1st & 2nd Grade 56-59

Elijah Abing-Baye's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - John Henze (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Abing-Baye (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
  • Round 2 - Evan Harmsen (Waupun) won by fall over Elijah Abing-Baye (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
  • Round 3 - Jolon Hinsa (JJ`s Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Elijah Abing-Baye (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-7)

1st & 2nd Grade 58-60

Weston Alsaker's place is 1st and has scored 14.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Weston Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Denali Deans (Poynette/ the club at damage) (Fall 1:52)
  • Round 2 - Weston Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adeja Prell (Sun prairie) (Fall 0:53)
  • Round 3 - Weston Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Clemment (Oregon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

3rd & 4th Grade 54-60

Kiera Wilson's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Landen Wegener (Rio (Vikings) Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kiera Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
  • Round 2 - Joey Usher (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kiera Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
  • Round 3 - Annalisa Kisamore (Belmont Platteville) won by major decision over Kiera Wilson (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)

3rd & 4th Grade 72-72

Dominic Manno's place is 2nd and has scored 10.0 team points.

  • Round 2 - Dominic Manno (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Benjamin Mason (Belmont Platteville) (Fall 0:38)
  • Round 3 - Dominic Manno (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cooper Gaylord (westfield) (Dec 9-6)
  • Round 4 - Dominic Manno (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Boyd (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake) (Fall 0:31)
  • Round 5 - Austin Harmsen (Waupun) won by fall over Dominic Manno (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

3rd & 4th Grade 74-80

Kit Alsaker's place is 3rd and has scored 7.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Trenton Hendrickson (pardeeville boys club) won by decision over Kit Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Round 2 - Kit Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Claire Karus (Beaver Dam Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
  • Round 4 - Kit Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olive Nelson (Stoughton) (Fall 2:43)
  • Round 5 - Ben Udulutch (JJ`s Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kit Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

3rd & 4th Grade 99-109

Sawyer Ellis's place is 1st and has scored 14.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Sawyer Ellis (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacey Hinsa (JJ`s Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
  • Round 2 - Sawyer Ellis (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Niko DeZiel (JJ`s Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
  • Round 3 - Sawyer Ellis (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keegan Wittkamp (burlington demons) (Fall 0:15)

5th & 6th grade 62-69

Payton Schutz's place is 1st and has scored 14.5 team points.

  • Round 1 - Payton Schutz (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braydyn Collins (Janesville Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 16-0)
  • Round 2 - Payton Schutz (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Alexander Moccero (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) (Maj 12-1)
  • Round 3 - Payton Schutz (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by injury default over William Mattert (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake) (Inj. 1:58)

5th & 6th grade 65-72

Mason Spear's place is 2nd and has scored 12.0 team points.

  • Round 2 - Mason Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesse Reid (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Round 3 - Mason Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Fahey (Oregon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
  • Round 4 - Kellen Wolbert (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake) won by fall over Mason Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
  • Round 5 - Mason Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Devan Pangburn (New Lisbon) (Fall 0:57)

5th & 6th grade 72-76

Quinn Pfeiffer's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Quinn Pfeiffer (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Burke (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
  • Round 2 - Quinn Pfeiffer (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaden Torres (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake) (Dec 2-1)
  • Round 3 - Quinn Pfeiffer (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rowyn Sloan (New Lisbon) (Dec 2-0)

5th & 6th grade 82-87

Aiden Burns's place is 1st and has scored 16.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Aiden Burns (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylan Heine (Fort Atkinson Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)
  • Round 2 - Aiden Burns (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Ringstad (Midwest Strong) (Fall 2:32)
  • Round 3 - Aiden Burns (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Wapneski (Sun prairie) (Fall 0:14)

5th & 6th grade 94-98

Gabriel Metzler's place is 1st and has scored 14.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Gabriel Metzler (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Makenzie Usher (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • Round 2 - Gabriel Metzler (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Cook (Belmont Platteville) (Fall 1:24)
  • Round 3 - Gabriel Metzler (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karsten Goutcher (Fort Atkinson Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:59)

5th & 6th grade 97-103

Jordan Reuter's place is 3rd and has scored 4.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Xavier Denman (Advance School Of Wrestling) won by fall over Jordan Reuter (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
  • Round 2 - Jordan Reuter (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aiden Billyard (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake) (Dec 5-2)
  • Round 3 - Billy Gaylord Jr (westfield) won by fall over Jordan Reuter (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

5th & 6th grade 97-101

Collin Uebersetzig's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Nolan Owen (Advance School Of Wrestling) won by fall over Collin Uebersetzig (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Round 2 - Elijah Terrell (Slinger/AWA) won by fall over Collin Uebersetzig (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)
  • Round 3 - Kade Boyd (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake) won by fall over Collin Uebersetzig (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Watertown Youth Wrestling 2018 Results for Waunakee Wrestling Club

Boys 2012-14 43-47

Thomas Grossen's place is 2nd and has scored 21.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Thomas Grossen (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Silas Smith (West Allis/West Milwaukee) (Dec 5-2)
  • Round 2 - Ian Weber (Ringers) won by decision over Thomas Grossen (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
  • Round 3 - Thomas Grossen (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gunner Shepherd (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Boys 2010-11 68-75

Dominic Manno's place is 6th and has scored 9.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Conner Johnson (World Gold Wrestling) won by decision over Dominic Manno (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Dominic Manno (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ben Udulutch (JJs Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
  • Cons. Semi - Mason Campbell (JJs Wrestling) won by fall over Dominic Manno (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)
  • 5th Place Match - Anthony Kluck (HUSTISFORD) won by fall over Dominic Manno (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Boys 2008-09 101-107

Jordan Reuter's place is 5th and has scored 17.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Jordan Reuter (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Odin Nico (Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Semifinal - Elias Reed (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Jordan Reuter (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Cons. Semi - Brandon Much (West Bend WildcatsWrestling) won by fall over Jordan Reuter (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)
  • 5th Place Match - Jordan Reuter (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Odin Nico (Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Boys 2008-09 101-107

Julian McKinley's place is 1st and has scored 28.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Julian McKinley (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Much (West Bend WildcatsWrestling) (Dec 6-0)
  • Semifinal - Julian McKinley (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Griswold (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:35)
  • 1st Place Match - Julian McKinley (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elias Reed (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 4-2)

Boys 2006-07 74-79

Maxwell McKinley's place is 1st and has scored 33.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Maxwell McKinley (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaiah Gibbs (Janesville Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 16-1)
  • Semifinal - Maxwell McKinley (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Wendling (VALDERS WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 1:58)
  • 1st Place Match - Maxwell McKinley (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ben Lauer (Waukesha Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)

Boys 2006-07 86-93

Aiden Burns's place is 4th and has scored 19.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Danny Finley (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Aiden Burns (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Aiden Burns (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Ringstad (Midwest strong) (Fall 0:48)
  • Cons. Semi - Aiden Burns (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joe Logan (Watertown Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
  • 3rd Place Match - Danny Finley (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Aiden Burns (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)

Copyright © 2019 Waunakee Wrestlebackers  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  TSHQ License Agreement Log In